NYC MIDNIGHT RUN 2006

SCREENINGS

AWARDS

SPONSORS

FAQ

 

    

 

 

Door Prizes

Crumpler Bags will be providing door prizes at every screening! 

 

Nudity and Adult Language

► All screenings contain films with adult language and some nudity.  May not be suitable for ages 17 and under.

 

Ticket & Screening Reminders

► If you purchase tickets online, your name will be placed on the pre-paid list at your screening.  Just walk up and give the NYC Midnight Staff your name, and you are all set. 

►Please arrive to screenings at least 20 minutes early.

►Tickets will be on sale at each screening location on a first come, first serve basis, only for those events that do not sell out in advance.

►All times are New York City time and are subject to change.

►Movies listed are not necessarily in screening order.

 

Group A Screening

Saturday, May 20th | 1:00PM - 2:30PM

@ NYU's Cantor Film Center (36 East 8th Street @ University Place)

Tickets $5

TEAM NAME

TEAM REP.

FILM TITLE

777

Toni Klein

Verganza

Chapter 4 Entertainment

KaMeek Lucas Taitt

Sweet Revenge

Funnyman Pictures

Tom Galvin

Skaters Revenge

JACK & COKE

Brett d Johnson

Scorned Thorn

Jester Media

Jawann Carmona

A Man Was Killed During This Film

mimf! Productions

Oan Sirion

National Revenge Week

Murky Water Productions

Eric Levy

Four Legs Are Good

RIVERA FILMS

Jonhayro Rivera

The Revenge Movie

SAILANG Productions

Mohammed Khairul Azri

Rĕn

Team Splash

Jamie McGarvey

Twenty Bag

theINDEgroup

Janelle Ryan

Sweet Revenge

West New York Pictures

Frank Arostegui

The American American

 

 

 

Group B Screening

Saturday, May 20th | 2:30PM - 4:00PM

@ NYU's Cantor Film Center (36 East 8th Street @ University Place)

Tickets $5

TEAM NAME

TEAM REP.

FILM TITLE

327 Flms 

Wyatt Ben Bernstein

Matt's Birthday Gift

404 Films

Dave Colonna

Retribution

Basement Productions

Brian D. Johnson

Vengeance Anonymous

Creative Zoo

Larry McHugh

Helix

Cross the Hudson

Rob Posner

Newton's Cradle

Go Tsafi !

Zafrira Malisdorf

Again

Infamous Coconuts

Abi Varghese

Innocence Lost

photography moving...

Christopher & Robert Epstein

Hand Grenades for Beautiful

ReMo productions

Remington Ferguson

Revenge?

Rino Productions

Nick Cannell

Cheese Sandwich

Shyaporn Theerakulstit

Shy Theerakulstit

Revenge of The Roomate Zombie : The Musical

TenSent Productions

Robert Massi

H/2/H1=H1/H0

Wide Eye

Nitin Lakhpat

The Plan

 

 

 

"BEST OF" THE NYC MIDNIGHT RUN 2006

Screening, Q&A with the filmmakers and Award Presentation

Sunday, May 21st | 1:00PM - 4:00PM

@ NYU's Cantor Film Center (36 East 8th Street @ University Place)

Tickets $10

TEAM NAME

TEAM REP.

FILM TITLE

3's A Company

Shane Tilston

Fun and Games

A.K.A TV

David Diaz

Lucy Fur

Crosseyed Films

Marcus Burnett

Me, My Cell & I

El Nino Arts

Pedro Gonzalez

Psych

Jash

Jaron Henrie-McCrea

The Great & Wonderful Melted Cheese Fiesta

MobileDitty

F. Chong Rutherford

Voicemail Revenge

Proletariat Films

Roberto Serrini

C.O.D.

Quad Deuce

Bobby Sansivero

In Your Face

Speedy Busboy

Vincent Campisi

The Cubicle Jerks

Sucka For Life

Hanifah Walidah

True Grits

team expedition 2006

Anthony Dodero

Consequences

The Bananas

Lauren Silver

Touch my what?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

home  |  about us  |  news  |  upcoming events  |  articles  |  sponsors  |  press  |  shop  |  forum  |  contact us

Copyright 2006 NYC Midnight Movie Making Madness, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.