Click here to check out the top 15 scripts in the 3rd Round.

 

Overall Individual Standings (* = competed in 3rd Round)

      POINTS
  Last Name First Name Country #1 #2 #3 #4 Total
* Bowman David USA 20 18 18 50 106
* Coleman Michael USA 25 25 10 40 100
* Gorbunova Marina USA 25 20 25 28 98
* Lubman Jeremy USA 16 6 25 45 92
* Shih Julia N/A 22 25 20 21 88
* Kulik justin USA 22 10 16 36 84
* Cohen Charles USA 10 18 22 32 82
* Wolf Anna USA 22 16 20 18 76
* Tuohy Michael Ireland 22 25 25 4 76
* Lancaster Martin Germany 5 22 22 24 73
* glassman bruce usa 18 20 18 12 68
* Brennen Jerod USA 22 20 16 10 68
* Merrow Scott USA 22 18 22 6 68
* Anderson Ervin USA 25 22 18 0 65
* Cimfel TJ USA 25 25 14 0 64
* Carty Kevin USA 25 14 25 0 64
* Noonan Jeremy USA 22 25 16 0 63
* Heck Rebecca N/A 18 20 25 0 63
* Burdette Aaron USA 6 20 20 15 61
* Keck Julie USA 18 18 25 0 61
* Peterson Tom USA 22 22 16 0 60
* Richardson Deb UK 25 25 10 0 60
* Smith Matt USA 25 18 16 0 59
* Johnson Eric USA 20 20 18 0 58
* Sonnett Dan usa 14 14 20 8 56
  Monroe Daniel USA 16 22 18 0 56
* Decky Brian USA 22 25 8 0 55
  O'Neal John USA 18 22 14 0 54
* Hash Ryan USA 12 16 25 0 53
  Strybos Scott Canada 16 22 14 0 52
* Hermida Mark London 22 5 25 0 52
  Swartz Ian USA 22 18 12 0 52
* erha kyle usa 8 22 22 0 52
* Amundon Andrew USA 12 20 20 0 52
  Niederhaus Samantha USA 25 25 0 0 50
  WEBB Audrey USA 25 25 0 0 50
* Lowry Brenda USA 25 5 20 0 50
* durand maria usa 12 20 18 0 50
  Hogan Michael USA 18 25 6 0 49
* Akopyan Harry USA 25 16 8 0 49
* Dailing Jason USA 14 12 22 0 48
* Kogan Steven USA 10 22 16 0 48
  Thomas Milethia R. UK 18 20 8 0 46
* Hutchinson Paul UK 10 14 22 0 46
* alvarez candice USA 20 6 20 0 46
  Lai Sandy UK 14 22 10 0 46
  Barley Christopher USA 14 25 6 0 45
  Quinn Elizabeth N/A 25 14 6 0 45
* mitchell-lister marnie USA 14 8 22 0 44
  Yakovlev Anton USA 20 10 14 0 44
  Aaron Kern USA 20 12 12 0 44
  Amanat Sabeen USA 16 16 12 0 44
  Hobbs Liz UK 18 16 10 0 44
  Montgomery Monica USA 20 8 16 0 44
  Brennan Mike USA 8 25 10 0 43
  Tilston Shane USA 12 14 16 0 42
  Nelson Faith USA 22 12 8 0 42
  Davis Kyle USA 12 16 14 0 42
  Rabinowitz David USA 6 18 18 0 42
  Leal Robert USA 20 12 10 0 42
  Colen Thomas USA 20 22 0 0 42
  Kiken Lindsey USA 20 8 14 0 42
  Hermann Jerred N/A 8 22 12 0 42
  Lenner Matthew Canada 25 8 8 0 41
  Fowler Christopher USA 3 25 12 0 40
  Dennis Christopher USA 22 18 0 0 40
  REID GARRY AUSTRALIA 22 18 0 0 40
  Carter Andrew James UK 18 16 6 0 40
  Greenberg Jeremy USA 22 18 0 0 40
  Webb Sandy USA 18 22 0 0 40
  jonathan crowder usa 25 14 0 0 39
* Molohan Kevin USA 5 12 22 0 39
  Sandford Scott UK 25 14 0 0 39
  Levasseur Jean USA 16 14 8 0 38
  Giannusa Michele USA 6 20 12 0 38
  Ashcraft Rebecca USA 5 20 12 0 37
  McNamara Mike USA 12 25 0 0 37
  Borden Eric USA 18 18 0 0 36
  Chiotis Georgios UK 16 10 10 0 36
  Gorman Michael Canada 20 16 0 0 36
  Tyler Blaine USA 20 16 0 0 36
  GENSBURGER ANDRE USA 18 18 0 0 36
* Harman Charles USA 10 5 20 0 35
  Gorodetski Isaac USA 4 25 6 0 35
  Novak Kyle N/A 10 25 0 0 35
  Farris JC (Jessica) USA 10 10 14 0 34
  Shimamoto Jane USA 12 22 0 0 34
  Philip Hurst uk 10 6 18 0 34
  Beran Crystal USA 16 18 0 0 34
  Armstrong Qiana USA 25 8 0 0 33
  Smith Katie H. USA 2 16 14 0 32
  Fauci Tai USA 18 14 0 0 32
  Turon Jason USA 14 12 6 0 32
  Noonan Timothy USA 12 20 0 0 32
  Coulombe Candace USA 14 18 0 0 32
  Gatschner Marc Canada 3 20 8 0 31
  Younghusband Carol UK 8 22 0 0 30
  Webb Briley USA 22 8 0 0 30
  Davis Joel USA 8 22 0 0 30
  Arnow Joanna USA 16 14 0 0 30
  Crowe Kenneth USA 20 10 0 0 30
  Lee Joseph USA 10 20 0 0 30
  Deerfield Laura USA 16 14 0 0 30
  KRUSE ANNE USA 6 12 10 0 28
  Creque Stuart USA 12 16 0 0 28
  Carlstedt Stina Sweden 14 14 0 0 28
  Chaluisant Victor USA 10 10 8 0 28
  Jensen James USA 20 8 0 0 28
  Jahant-Osborn Sundae UK 20 8 0 0 28
  DelliCarpini Chris USA 10 18 0 0 28
  Mitchell Libby USA 6 10 12 0 28
  Bailey Taryn USA 14 12 0 0 26
  Kehoe Travis USA 4 22 0 0 26
  Colella Miles USA 6 20 0 0 26
  Reed Michael USA 16 10 0 0 26
  Vestrand Andrea USA 6 20 0 0 26
  Roocke Charle USA 16 10 0 0 26
  Sneider Jeffrey N/A 20 6 0 0 26
  gin glenda usa 12 12 0 0 24
  Rumberger Anne USA 14 10 0 0 24
  Boller Deborah USA 18 6 0 0 24
  McKay Audrey USA 18 6 0 0 24
  Nizar Randi Australia 8 10 6 0 24
  Akerman Jon USA 8 16 0 0 24
  Eyong Chantal USA 18 5 0 0 23
  Ng Dustin USA 20 3 0 0 23
  Elmer Vanessa USA 14 8 0 0 22
  Leavell Jameson USA 16 6 0 0 22
  von Ancken Morgan USA 14 8 0 0 22
  Bagdadi Daniella USA 5 16 0 0 21
  chaney earl N/A 12 3 6 0 21
  Downie Tim UK 10 10 0 0 20
  Rigato Michael Canada 4 16 0 0 20
  Brosious Cari USA 4 16 0 0 20
  Howey Ross Canada 8 12 0 0 20
  Larrick Timothy USA 8 12 0 0 20
  Cannistra Andy USA 2 18 0 0 20
  Bahl Ellis usa 5 14 0 0 19
  Lacina Edward USA 12 6 0 0 18
  Buttacavoli Steven USA 8 10 0 0 18
  Sutton Lindsey USA 6 12 0 0 18
  Havice Michael USA 14 4 0 0 18
  Coffie-Asare Joseph UK 4 14 0 0 18
  Kane Brian USA 12 6 0 0 18
  Seki Alexander USA 6 12 0 0 18
  Wilson James USA 16 2 0 0 18
  Nguyen Thi Anh-Thi USA 10 8 0 0 18
  Smith Shane USA 18 0 0 0 18
  MOLEDINA RAHIM UK 1 16   0 17
  Matthes Richard USA 14 3   0 17
  Stonham A UK 16 0 0 0 16
  Hyde-Herndon Heather USA 6 10 0 0 16
  Lehman Debi USA 16 0 0 0 16
  Moton Eddie USA 10 6   0 16
  Williams Clyde USA 4 12 0 0 16
  Heminway Geoff USA 16 0   0 16
  Blacklock Kim Canada 10 5 0 0 15
  Ohling Dirk USA 5 10 0 0 15
  Hudson Jeremy USA 1 14 0 0 15
  Treviso Carlo USA 12 3 0 0 15
  Farelli Domenico Wales 0 14   0 14
  Enos Richard Canada 6 8 0 0 14
  Finkelstein Joseph USA 14 0   0 14
  Allain David UK 14 0 0 0 14
  Goodwin Bret USA 1 12   0 13
  Johnson Hope USA 4 8   0 12
  Schnitter Jane USA 8 4   0 12
  McElligott Andrew USA 0 12   0 12
  Barnes Bradley USA 4 8   0 12
  Harriman Vince USA 12 0   0 12
  Richardson Amanda UK 12 0 0 0 12
  Pandolas Marc Anthony USA 5 6 0 0 11
  Mazur Stephen USA 6 5   0 11
  Marks Jeffrey USA 3 8   0 11
  VanderMolen Daniel USA 1 10   0 11
  Desormeaux Shelley Canada 5 5   0 10
  Feuerherdt Stefan USA 10 0   0 10
  Morris Kyle UK 6 4   0 10
  Weir Ryan Canada 5 5   0 10
  Van Winkle Kyle USA 4 6   0 10
  Simard Nick USA 2 8   0 10
  Georgiou Giannis UK 10 0   0 10
  Sesay Chernoh USA 5 4   0 9
  Nieto Victor USA 3 6   0 9
  duPont Rhett USA 6 3   0 9
  Cutcher Jason USA 8 0   0 8
  Hayden TYLER USA 2 6   0 8
  Orren Greg USA 3 5   0 8
  Andujar Hillary USA 3 5   0 8
  Gin Peter USA 3 5   0 8
  Price James USA 8 0   0 8
  Nieto Tristan UK 6 2   0 8
  Hermann Karen USA 2 6   0 8
  Baker Paula UK 8 0   0 8
  Garrison Olivia USA 8 0   0 8
  frucher aaron N/A 8 0   0 8
  Jones Bethan Wales 3 4   0 7
  Brown Napoli Penny USA 3 4   0 7
  Chaudhary Sunil USA 3 4   0 7
  Yang Eric USA 0 6   0 6
  Tomeo Nicole USA 6 0   0 6
  Nelson Lindsay USA 1 5   0 6
  Varney Paige USA 5 0   0 5
  Husted Harry USA 2 3   0 5
  Fox-Christensen Cathy USA 1 4   0 5
  Lohnes David USA 5 0   0 5
  Jordan Darya USA 1 4   0 5
  Smith Adrian Merritt Canada 5 0   0 5
  Deloney Will USA 5 0   0 5
  Boulding Ryan USA 1 4   0 5
  Westcott Gregory USA 5 0   0 5
  Guerena Tony USA 5 0   0 5
  Suzuki Darrin Canada 4 0   0 4
  Schantz Jacob USA 4 0   0 4
  Ross Adam USA 4 0   0 4
  Scott Jodee USA 4 0   0 4
  Gresham Tom USA 4 0   0 4
  Coombs Ryan USA 4 0   0 4
  Robbins Lynne N/A 1 3   0 4
  straker stephen canada 3 0   0 3
  Adeniji Adebayo USA 3 0   0 3
  Bhai Ajay USA 3 0   0 3
  Ajibade Afiz USA 3 0   0 3
  Dykes Darrin USA 3 0   0 3
  Payne Kristen USA 2 0   0 2
  wardner michael USA 2 0   0 2
  Faig Mamedov Azerbaijan 0 2   0 2
  Kopas Andrew USA 2 0   0 2
  Barnard Rob USA 2 0   0 2
  Antonucci Bill USA 2 0   0 2
  Sanett Jennifer USA 2 0   0 2
  Perez Shane Ireland 2 0   0 2
  Elmore Dreama USA 2 0   0 2
  Zosak Zo USA 1 0   0 1
  Ton Tivi USA 1 0   0 1
  McGlynn Brendan USA 0 0   0 0
  Stojsavljevic Amy USA 0 0   0 0
  Van Thuyne Jo Anna USA 0 0   0 0
  Armanno Veny Australia 0 0   0 0
  Veenema Ralph USA 0 0   0 0
  Jones Dennis Michael USA 0 0   0 0
  Hammond Henry USA 0 0   0 0
  Dexheimer Steven USA 0 0   0 0
  Ramsey Peter USA 0 0   0 0
  Clausen Alex USA 0 0   0 0
  Patz Geva USA 0 0   0 0
  Bertrand N USA 0 0   0 0
  Romberger Honesta USA 0 0   0 0
  Rutherford F. Chong USA 0 0   0 0
  Gigantone Martie USA 0 0   0 0
  LaBarbera Anne USA 0 0   0 0
  Poncia Cameron Canada 0 0   0 0
  Mazeika Andrius USA 0 0   0 0
  Grant Les USA 0 0   0 0
  Richard Derek USA 0 0   0 0
  Jones Michael USA 0 0   0 0
  Lawler Kimberly USA 0 0   0 0
  brueckner rich usa 0 0   0 0
  Fisk Holly Celeste USA 0 0   0 0
  dominguez jason USA 0 0   0 0
  Beaton Vera USA 0 0   0 0
  Little D. Warren usa 0 0   0 0
  Hamwey Louis USA 0 0   0 0
  Veal Richard USA 0 0   0 0
  Coombs Devin USA 0 0   0 0
  Cano-Errecart Brandon USA 0 0   0 0
  Million Lee Ann USA 0 0   0 0
  Foss Joseph USA 0 0   0 0
  Innes Erikka USA 0 0   0 0
  crossley elizabeth usa 0 0   0 0
  Richard Havlik Canada 0 0   0 0
  Sandrew Linsey USA 0 0   0 0
  Nazimekc Craig USA 0 0   0 0
  Lueker-Tarango Erika USA 0 0   0 0
  Burroughs Kelly Canada 0 0   0 0
  Bergstrom Annn usa 0 0   0 0
  Khalsa Mukhya N/A 0 0   0 0
  Robinson Teri N/A 0 0   0 0

 

3rd Round Top Scripts

#1 'Schizoid' by David Bowman LOGLINE - When her troubled five-year-old daughter locks herself in the nursery, a mom fights to get inside before any harm can come to her baby. (GROUP FINALS)


#2 'ADOPTION' by JEREMY LUBMAN LOGLINE - LOGLINE: A newly employed ‘nurse’ in charge of giving baby dolls up for adoption in a fancy Manhattan toy store is faced with a challenge on her first day when supplies run short. (GROUP FINALS)


#3 'The Botanist' by
Michael Coleman LOGLINE - With humans now a hairless race, a botanist develops a way to overcome the condition. But the young man hired to help with the experiment is in way over his bald head. (GROUP FINALS)


#4 'Willa Lena' by
justin Kulik LOGLINE - A six-year old girl cuts her hair off to make a wig for her Cancer stricken sister. (GROUP FINALS)


#5 'Sneakwit and the Princess of Voltanya' by
Charles Cohen LOGLINE - An evil pig and princess duel, and a baby prince is stolen; to a fairy tale land of dragons and Queens, this story is beholden. (GROUP FINALS)


#6 'Run' by Marina Gorbunova LOGLINE - A woman is forced to leave her past in order to have a chance at a future. (GROUP FINALS)


#7 'Womb' by Martin Lancaster LOGLINE - A woman faces the terrifying consequences of a decision that saved her life. (GROUP FINALS)


#8 'Hiroshima' by Julia Shih LOGLINE - In the events surrounding the end of World War II, the pregnant wife of a Japanese pilot finds their life together saved by a miracle, then just as quickly taken away. (GROUP FINALS)


#9 'Nick, Jr.' by Anna Wolf LOGLINE - A young girl learns the truth about Santa Claus. (GROUP FINALS)


#10 'Early Childhood Development' by Aaron Burdette LOGLINE - Returning from her daily workout, Jamie finds her one-year-old son Max in charge of a corporate account. (GROUP FINALS)


#11 'ACCEPTANCE' by bruce glassman LOGLINE - When the lives of two desperate women intersect by chance, they unexpectedly inspire each other to face and conquer their toughest challenges. (GROUP FINALS)


#12 'Happy Birthday, Anna' by Jerod Brennen LOGLINE - A mother gives her three year-old daughter a beautiful, impossible birthday gift. (GROUP FINALS)


#13 'Goodnight Irene' by Dan Sonnett LOGLINE - Malcolm, a heartbroken widower, keeps the memory of his wife alive for his newborn daughter. (GROUP FINALS)


#14 'Hair of the Dog' by Scott & Paula Merrow LOGLINE - When Freddie Wojicki plays Santa for a day, he nearly flips his wig! (GROUP FINALS)


#15 'Samsara' by Michael Tuohy LOGLINE - Sometimes the circle of life needs a little push... (GROUP FINALS)

 

 

[ ALL  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 ]

 

GROUPS  [ 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 ]

 

     
   

 

 

 

 

nycmidnight.com | screenwriting championships 2009 | how it works | register | prizes | sponsors | faq | forum

©2007 NYC Midnight Movie Making Madness, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.

 

be our friend :: facebook | twitter