Follow NYC Midnight on Facebook Follow NYC Midnight on Twitter

 

 

 

The Flash Fiction Challenge 2010 is now in the 2nd round of competition!  The participating writers in the 2nd Round are listed below in alphabetical order, last name first.  If you can't find your name, please check to see if your first and last names are switched before contacting us.  Find your group number, visit your group page to get your assignment, and start writing!  To view the 1st Round Assignments, click on the groups to the right -> [1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20]

 

 

 [ 1 2 3 4 5 ]

The 2nd Round: Challenge #3 assignments are posted!  Find your name below and corresponding group number, and REMEMBER THIS IS A NEW ROUND SO YOU WON'T NECESSARILY HAVE THE SAME GROUP NUMBER AS THE FIRST ROUND!  Click on the group number above to get your 2nd Round: Challenge #3 assignment.  The stories are due by 11:59PM EST on Sunday, October 17th.  When you are ready to submit your story, click here for simple upload and email instructions.  Thanks and good luck!

 

2nd : Group

Last Name

First Name

City

State / Province

Country

2

!

Destiny

Loveland

OH

US

5

Achey

Sarah

Carbondale

CO

US

4

Alexander

Annesophia

Saint Petersburg

FL

US

3

Anderson

Logan

Woodbridge

VA

US

4

Baker

Tim

Chesterland

OH

US

1

Belz

Christian

Berkley

MI

US

4

Berkowitz

Leah

Durham

NC

US

3

Bibo Jr

Bill

Madison

WI

US

5

Biondolillo

Chelsea

Phoenix

AZ

US

5

Blackwell

Jennifer

San Diego

CA

US

4

Boham

Brett

Ardmore

PA

US

3

Brown

Dorothyanne

Ottawa

Ontario

CA

1

Caldwell

Brent

Houston

TX

US

1

Campbell

Leslie Ann

Mobile

AL

US

4

Christian

Catherine

San Leandro

CA

US

3

Clarence

Judy

Berkeley

CA

US

5

Clark

Jessica

Calgary

Alberta

CA

4

Cleary

Rhona

Paris

 

FR

2

Cockcroft

Myles

Allston

MA

US

2

Conant

Kimberly

Edmonds

WA

US

1

Conley

Matthew

Marysville

WA

US

2

Coulombe

Candace Leigh

Sacramento

CA

US

1

Darkwater

Chrys

New Orleans

LA

US

5

Davis

Joel

berkeley

CA

US

2

Dodson

Rissa

Valley Village

CA

US

3

Eason

Rhonda

Staten Island

NY

US

5

Evans

Maurice

Pflugerville

TX

US

5

Feindert

Kerstin

Rancho Cordova

CA

US

2

Flack

Jenny

Kirkland

WA

US

1

Fong

Alexander

Brooklyn

NY

US

5

Fraser

Trevor

Hotchkiss

CO

US

1

Freia

Brian

Rancho Palos Verdes

CA

US

5

Fuller

Karin

South Charleston

WV

US

3

Gates

Anna

Moraga

CA

US

3

Gigantone

Martie

Morganville

NJ

US

1

Glick

Jennifer

Brooklyn

NY

US

3

Glover

Warren

Edinburgh

Edinburgh City

GB

2

Golike

Jen

Oakland

CA

US

1

Goller

Josh

Corvallis

OR

US

3

Graeme

Icarus

Provo

UT

US

4

Grant

Michael

San Francisco

CA

US

5

Grant

Natalie

Cupertino

CA

US

5

Hansen

AnneMarie

Rockville

MD

US

2

Harris

Cory

New London

CT

US

4

Hart

Meagan

Baltimore

MD

US

3

Hartlove

Denisen

Concord

CA

US

2

Harvey

David

Bloomington

MN

US

1

Hopson

Emily-Jo

Welshpool

Powys

GB

1

Isaacs

Avital 

Brooklyn

NY

US

3

Javellana

Owen

South San Francisco

CA

US

2

Jay

Elisa

Morton Grove

IL

US

5

Kaufman

Joseph

Monona

WI

US

2

Koglin

Kristy

Morphett Vale

South Australia

AU

5

Kuyper

Elizabeth

Long Beach

CA

US

4

Lehane

Darren

Croydon

Surrey

GB

5

Levasseur

Jean

Wakefield

MA

US

5

Li

Mary

Warren

MI

US

4

Lowe

Greg

San Diego

CA

US

1

maitland

daniel

London

London

GB

4

Marie

Erika

Portland

OR

US

1

Matthews

Abbie

Sunshine

Victoria

AU

1

Mazurek

Mitchell

Buda

TX

US

2

McAuley

Thomas

san antonio

TX

US

5

McChesney O'Toole

Megan

Toronto

Ontario

CA

3

Moormann

Jonathan

Chesterland

OH

US

3

Morris

Kyle

London

London

GB

1

Mozee

Galadriel

Portland

OR

US

1

Murphy

Joel

Richmond

VA

US

4

Niederhaus

Samantha

Albuquerque

NM

US

3

O'Connell

Heather

Fredericton

New Brunswick

CA

5

O'Kicki

Mary

Palo Alto

CA

US

2

Overbey

Mary

Nashville

TN

US

3

parker

david

new orleans

LA

US

4

Parker

Liz

Blaine

MN

US

1

Pike

Ian

San Diego

CA

US

1

Platt

Jenny

Sherman Oaks

CA

US

5

Quental

Kimberly

Pawtucket

RI

US

2

Rahim

Shimul

El Cerrito

CA

US

3

RICH

MAEVE

Avon

MA

US

2

Rish

Jocelyn

Summerville

SC

US

1

Ritter

Carlette

Bryans Road

MD

US

3

Rogers

Katie 

Washington

DC

US

4

Sather

Katherine

Seattle

WA

US

4

Seewer-Reynolds

Anjie

Ashland

OR

US

2

Stein

Stephen

Chicago 

IL

US

2

Strybos

Scott

Toronto

Ontario

CA

2

Sumpter

Karen

Cincinnati

OH

US

4

Taylor

Hannah

Austin

TX

US

4

Thomas Jr

George

Seattle

WA

US

3

Tilston

Shane

Brooklyn

NY

US

5

Turecek

Meg

Portland

OR

US

2

Varela

John

Sunrise

FL

US

4

Viren

Melinda

culver city

CA

US

1

Ward

Justin

Tempe

AZ

US

5

Watters

Damon

Ventura

CA

US

2

Werndorf

Sigmund

San Francisco

CA

US

4

Whitney

Dana

San Francisco

CA

US

3

Winternheimer

Kim

Portland

OR

US

3

Yinger

Jason

Philadelphia

PA

US

4

Zbrizher

Tamara 

Montclair

NJ

US

 


 
     

FFC 2010 | About | How It Works | Prizes | Sponsors | FAQ | Forum | NYC Midnight Home
Follow Us:
Facebook | Twitter

2010 NYC Midnight Movie Making Madness, LLC.  All Rights Reserved.